Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
A prime location of the 35 m² Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad Buenos Aires apartment provides easy access to the unique 335-foot Puente de la Mujer Pedestrian Bridge about 25 minutes' walk away. The maximum occupancy at this 1-bedroom apartment is 3 guests.
The apartment is only 0.7 km from the clock tower "Torre Monumental", in Retiro, visited to see the Basilica del Santísimo Sacramento, an architectural jewel of the 19th century. Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment is within a 10-minute drive of the historic square "Plaza Dorrego", and also just moments from the Isaac Fernandez Blanco Museum of Hispanic American Art. Only 1.6 km from this accommodation you will find the grand theater "Teatro Colon".
Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment has a sitting area, and comforts such as an air conditioner. A highlight of the property for guests is the presence of dryers, bathrobes, and towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.
A mini-kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is available as part of this apartment's self-catering amenities. The apartment is around a 5-minute walk from Retiro underground station and only steps away from Pellegrini y Arroyo bus stop.
- Local attractions
- 9 de Julio Avenue1.6 km
- Avenida de Mayo4.1 km
- Catedral Metropolitana1.7 km
- Colon Theater950 m
- La Recoleta cemetery1.4 km
- Plaza Serrano4.7 km
- Plaza de Mayo1.8 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery8 km
- Train stations
- Retiro Station600 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- No parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment based?
Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment can be found right in the centre of Buenos Aires, right near the 76m-high clock tower "Torre Monumental". - ❓
What popular attractions are close to Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment?
Guests of Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Puente de la Mujer Footbridge, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the tranquil Zen Jardin Japones Garden (3.4 km) as well as the historic square "Plaza Dorrego" (3.1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment?
A stay at Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment begins at $40. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment?
Guests staying at Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant La Martona de Arenales, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Fenicia Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment exactly?
Estudio Juncal 858 La Zona Mas Exclusiva De La Ciudad apartment consists of 35 square meters.